High School football playoff pairings

football

 

The most up to date playoff pairings in the metroplex.

Class 6A

Division I

Region I bi-district

Odessa Permian vs. Arlington Sam Houston (7-3), 7:00 Friday at Ratliff Stadium in Odessa

Keller (5-5) vs. Plano West (8-2), 6:00 Thursday at AT&T Stadium

Euless Trinity (9-1) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 8:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Midland, 7:00 Friday at Grande Communications Stadium in Midland

Allen (10-0) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 5:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

DeSoto (9-1) vs. Coppell (6-4), 9:00 Thursday at AT&T Stadium

Region II bi-district

Skyline (10-0) vs. Lake Highlands (4-6), 7:30 Friday at Forester Field

Garland (7-3) vs. Belton, 3:30 Saturday at McLane Stadium in Waco

Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Irving MacArthur (7-3), 7:30 Friday at DeSoto

Killeen Shoemaker vs. Rowlett (7-3), 7:00 Saturday at McLane Stadium in Waco

Division II

Region I bi-district

Arlington Bowie (7-3) at San Angelo Central, 7:00 Friday

Denton Guyer (9-1) vs. Plano (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Mansfield (7-3), 9:00 Friday at AT&T Stadium

Arlington Lamar (8-2) vs. Abilene, 7:30 Friday at Shotwell Stadium in Abilene

McKinney Boyd (7-3) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 6:00 Friday at AT&T Stadium

Cedar Hill (8-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 2:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II bi-district

Richardson Pearce (5-5) at Jesuit (7-3), 7:30 Friday

Rockwall (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove, noon Saturday at McLane Stadium in Waco

Highland Park (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (5-5), 7:30 Friday at Standridge Stadium in Carrollton

Waco Midway vs. Tyler Lee (5-5), 7:30 Friday at McLane Stadium in Waco

Class 5A

Division I

Region I bi-district

Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) vs. Grapevine (3-7), 7:00 Thursday at Justin Northwest

Birdville (6-4) vs. Denton (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Justin Northwest

Region II bi-district

Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. McKinney North (8-2), 7:00 Friday at Kimbrough Stadium

Carrollton Creekview (8-2) vs. West Mesquite (8-2), 7:30 Friday at Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Kimball (7-3) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Wylie (7-3) vs. Frisco Centennial (5-5), 7:00 Friday at Wylie ISD Stadium

Rockwall-Heath (8-2) vs. Carrollton Newman Smith (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Irving Schools Stadium

Mansfield Summit (6-4) vs. Spruce (6-4), 7:00 Thursday at Lumpkins Stadium in Waxahachie

Division II

Region I bi-district

Azle vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Saginaw Chisholm Trail

Lake Dallas (9-1) vs. Wichita Falls, 7:30 Friday at Springtown

Region II bi-district

Frisco Heritage (8-2) vs. Wylie East (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Clark Stadium in Plano

Hillcrest (9-1) vs. Terrell (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Homer B. Johnson Stadium in Garland

South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Lancaster (7-3), 7:30 Friday at Midlothian

Lovejoy (6-4) vs. The Colony (7-3), 7:00 Thursday at Frisco ISD Memorial Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (9-1) vs. Woodrow Wilson (6-4), 7:30 Friday at Williams Stadium in Garland

Mansfield Timberview (9-1) vs. Seagoville (8-2), 7:00 Thursday at Kincaide Stadium

Ennis (8-2) vs. Sulphur Springs, 7:30 Friday at Lindale

 

Advertisements