Statewide Texas High School Playoff Scores

 

football

Statewide Texas High School Playoff Scores – UPDATED Nov. 30

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Allen 69, Martin 54

Euless Trinity 42, Odessa Permian 14

REGION I FINAL

Euless Trinity (12-1) vs. Allen (13-0)

2:00 Saturday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Klein Oak 59, Mesquite Horn 40

Skyline 34, Klein Collins 14

REGION II FINAL

Skyline (13-0) vs. Klein Oak (10-3)

2:00 Saturday at Waco ISD Stadium

 

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Dickinson 21, Cypress Fairbanks 19

Cypress Ranch 31, GP North Short 27

REGION III FINAL

Cypress Ranch (11-2) vs. Dickinson (13-0)

1:00 Saturday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

SA Reagan 50, Los Fresnos 19

Converse Judson 55, Laredo United 20

REGION IV FINAL

Converse Judson (9-4) vs. SA Reagan (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Carroll 35, San Angelo Central 10

Cedar Hill 36, Abilene 28

REGION I FINAL

Southlake Carroll (13-0) vs. Cedar Hill (11-2)

2:00 Saturday at SMU’s Ford Stadium

 

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Spring Westfield 43, Rockwall 38

Spring 46, Waco Midway 45

REGION II FINAL

Spring Westfield (12-1) vs. Spring (10-3)

7:00 Saturday at Houston’s TDECU Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Katy 63,  Pearland Dawson 20

Manvel 28, Cypress Woods 21

REGION III FINAL

Katy (12-1) vs. Manvel (13-0)

7:30 Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

 

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Cibolo Steele 48, Weslaco East 17

SA Brandeis 21, Brownsville Rivera 7

REGION IV FINAL

Cibolo Steele (12-1) vs. SA Brandeis (12-1)

4:00 Saturday at SA’s Alamo Stadium

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Canyon Randall 35, Wichita Falls Rider 28

Aledo 37, El Paso Del Valle 21

REGION I FINAL

Canyon Randall (12-1) vs. Aledo (12-1)

7:00 Friday at Snyder

REGION II SEMIFINALS

McKinney North 56, Mansfield Lake Ridge 42

Tyler John Tyler 49, Rockwall-Heath 21

REGION II FINAL

McKinney North (11-2) vs. Tyler John Tyler (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Richmond George Ranch 48, Bryan 13

Temple 38, Fort Bend Ridge Point 35

REGION III FINAL

Temple (11-1) vs. Richmond George Ranch (12-1)

2:00 Saturday at Round Rock’s Reeves Complex

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Austin LBJ 36, Victoria West 35

Austin Vandergrift 49, CC Flour Bluff 27

REGION IV FINAL

Austin LBJ (11-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (11-2)

2:00 Saturday, Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Canutillo 17, Azle 10

Everman 31, EP Eastlake 20

REGION I FINAL

Canutillo (12-1) vs. Everman (9-4)

4:00 Saturday at Midland’s Grande Stadium

REGION II SEMIFINALS

South Oak Cliff 78, Frisco Heritage 29

Ennis 49, The Colony 35

REGION II FINAL

South Oak Cliff (10-3) vs. Ennis (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Vernon Newsom Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Crosby 38, Brenham 20

Hutto 21, Angleton 16

REGION III FINAL

Crosby (12-1) vs. Hutto (11-2)

2:00 Saturday at San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Cedar Park 52, Mission Sharyland 24

Kerrville Tivy 54, Gregory-Portland 30

REGION IV FINAL

Cedar Park (10-3) vs. Kerrville Tivy (10-3)

7:30 Friday at SA’s Alamo Stadium

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Graham 20, Abilene Wylie 7

Stephenville 59, Big Spring 32

REGION I FINAL

Stephenville (9-3) vs. Graham (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Mineral Wells

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Argyle 52, Kennedale 48

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48, Paris 21

REGION II FINAL

Argyle (13-0) vs. Tex. Liberty-Eylau (8-5)

7:30 p.m. Friday at Royse City

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Henderson 60, Jasper 43

Navasota 54, El Campo 36

REGION III FINAL

Henderson (11-2) vs. Navasota (13-0)

2:00 Saturday at Lufkin

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Liberty Hill 31, Rockport-Fulton 21

Burnet 38, Robinson 35

REGION IV FINAL

Liberty Hill (11-2) vs. Burnet (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Round Rock’s Reeves Complex

DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Sweetwater 49, Vernon 27

Celina 56, Iowa Park 27

REGION I FINAL

Sweetwater (13-0) vs. Celina (11-2)

7:30 Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Atlanta 55, Tatum 21

Gilmer 41, Gladewater 35

REGION II FINAL

Gilmer (13-0) vs. Atlanta (12-1)

7:00 Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

West Orange-Stark 34, La Marque 0

La Grange 36, Hardin-Jefferson 28

 

REGION III FINAL

West Orange-Stark (11-2) vs. La Grange (13-0)

7:30 Friday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Yoakum 43, Cuero 34

Sinton 56, Wimberley 41

REGION IV FINAL

Yoakum (10-3) vs. Sinton (10-3)

7:30 Friday at SA’s Farris Stadium

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Shallowater 17, Breckenridge 6

Brock 21, Wall 20

REGION I FINAL

Shallowater (12-1) vs. Brock (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Abilene Wylie

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Pottsboro 37, Whitesboro 14

Mineola 34, Pilot Point 27

REGION II FINAL

Pottsboro (12-1) vs. Mineola (10-3)

2:00 Saturday at Royse City

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Rockdale 27, Kirbyville 20

Cameron Yoe 54, East Chambers 21

REGION III FINAL

Rockdale (12-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-4)

7:30 Friday at Georgetown ISD Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Hallettsville 27, Mathis 26

Edna 50, Ingram Moore 28

REGION IV FINAL

Hallettsville (10-3) vs. Edna (8-5)

7:30 Friday at Rosenberg

DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Cisco 41, Spearman 32

Sonora 42, Eastland 37

REGION I FINAL

Cisco (13-0) vs. Sonora (10-2)

7:30 Friday at Big Spring

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Gunter 48, Sadler S&S Consolidated 9

Waskom 71, Howe 21

REGION II FINAL

Gunter (12-1) vs. Waskom (12-1)

7:30 Friday at Van

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Newton 49, Franklin 21

Rogers 39, Crockett 14

REGION III FINAL

Rogers (11-2) vs. Newton (10-3)

7:30 Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Blanco 14, East Bernard 7

Odem 40, Van Vleck 36

REGION IV FINAL

Blanco (13-0) vs. Odem (12-1)

7:30 Friday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Canadian 34, Stratford 0

Abernathy 17, Wellington 14

REGION I FINAL

Canadian (12-0) vs. Abernathy (12-0)

7:30 Fridayat Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Hico 16, Crawford 14

Mart 52, Tolar 14

REGION II FINAL

Hico (8-4) vs. Mart (12-0)

7:30 Friday at Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Alto 47, Gladewater Union Grove 0

Centerville 41, Price Carlisle 0

REGION III FINAL

Alto (11-0) vs. Centerville (9-3)

7:30 Friday at Palestine

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Refugio 56, Thorndale 6

Mason 42, Three Rivers 0

REGION IV FINAL

Refugio (12-0) vs. Mason (12-0)

7:30 Friday at SA’s Heroes Stadium

DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS

Crosbyton 42, Quanah 14

Seagraves 42, Farwell 14

REGION I FINAL

Crosbyton (12-0) vs. Seagraves (12-0)

7:00 Friday at Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

REGION II SEMIFINALS

Hamlin 34, Santo 14

Albany 31, Winters 14

REGION II FINAL

Hamlin (12-0) vs. Albany (12-0)

7:00 Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS

Tenaha 47, Normangee 7

Iola 34, Chilton 9

REGION III FINAL

Tenaha (10-1) vs. Iola (11-0)

7:30 Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS

Bremond 47, Louise 6

Bruni 7, Falls City 6

REGION IV FINAL

Bremond (12-0) vs. Bruni (10-2)

7:30 Friday at La Vernia

CLASS A

DIVISION I

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Turkey Valley 64, Happy 14

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Crowell 59, Ira 14

STATE SEMIFINALS

Turkey Valley (11-2) vs. Crowell (12-0)

6:00 Saturday at Vernon

STATE QUARTERFINALS

May 38, Gordon 22

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Blum 50, Abbott 36

May (11-2) vs. Blum (11-1)

7:30 Saturday at Granbury

DIVISION II

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Groom 38, Follett 32

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Loraine 82, Ackerly Sands 70

STATE SEMIFINALS

Groom (12-1) vs. Loraine (8-5)

6:30 Friday at Littlefield

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Throckmorton 62, Guthrie 14

STATE QUARTERFINALS

Calvert 64, Richland Springs 46

STATE SEMIFINALS

Throckmorton (12-0) vs. Calvert (10-2)

TBD

TAPPS

STATE SEMIFINALS

Bishop Dunne 27, San Antonio Antonian 10

Plano Prestonwood 28, Houston St. Thomas 14

 

STATE FINAL

Bishop Dunne (11-1) vs. Plano Prestonwood (10-3)

7:05 p.m. Friday at Corsicana

DIVISION II

STATE SEMIFINALS

Parish Episcopal 34, Fort Worth Christian 21

Dallas Christian 21, Tyler Gorman 14

STATE FINAL

Parish Episcopal (12-1) vs. Dallas Christian (11-2)

7:05 p.m. Saturday at Corsicana

DIVISION III 

STATE SEMIFINALS

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 27, Fort Worth Temple Christian 15

Bay Area Christian 39, The Woodlands Chr. 14

STATE FINAL

TC-Cedar Hill (12-1) vs. LC Bay Area Chr. (12-1)

12:05 Saturday at Corsicana

 

Advertisements