Texas High School Football Playoff Scores

football

 

UPDATED – Texas High School Football Playoff Scores

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

REGION I FINAL

Allen 30, Euless Trinity 27

REGION II FINAL

Skyline 38, Klein Oak 20

REGION III FINAL

Cypress Ranch 31, Dickinson 28

REGION IV FINAL

Converse Judson 34, SA Reagan 17

STATE SEMIFINALS

Allen (14-0) vs. Skyline (14-0)

Saturday at SMU’s Ford Stadium, tentatively at 7:00

Cypress Ranch (12-2) vs. Converse Judson (10-4)

3:00 Saturday at SA’s Alamodome

DIVISION II

REGION I FINAL

Cedar Hill 62, Southlake Carroll 42

REGION II FINAL

Spring Westfield 24,  Spring 19

REGION III FINAL

Katy 45, Manvel 17

REGION IV FINAL

Cibolo Steele 31, SA Northside Brandeis 28

STATE SEMIFINALS

Cedar Hill (12-2) vs. Spring Westfield (13-1)

2:00 Saturday at Georgetown

Katy (13-1)vs. Cibolo Steele (13-1)

4:00 Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

REGION I FINAL

Aledo 47, Canyon Randall 29

REGION II FINAL

Tyler 64, McKinney North 40

REGION III FINAL

Temple 28, Richmond George Ranch 14

REGION IV FINAL

Austin Vandegrift 40, Austin LBJ 35

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Aledo (13-1) vs. Tyler John Tyler (12-2)

2:00 Saturday at Hanby Stadium

Temple (12-1) vs. Austin Vandegrift (12-2)

7:30 Saturday at SA’s Alamodome

DIVISION II

REGION I FINAL

Canutillo 17, Everman 14

REGION II FINAL

Ennis 31, Dallas South Oak Cliff 14

REGION III FINAL

Crosby 31, Hutto 25

REGION IV FINAL

Cedar Park 45, Kerrville Tivy 21

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Canutillo (13-1) vs. Ennis (12-2)

8:00 Friday, Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park

Crosby (13-1) vs. Cedar Park (11-3)

8:00 Friday, Austin’s Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

REGION I FINAL

Graham 35, Stephenville 24

REGION II FINAL

Argyle 45, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 42

REGION III FINAL

Navasota 34, Henderson 14

REGION IV FINAL

Liberty Hill 23, Burnet 15

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Graham (12-2) vs. Argyle (14-0)

7:30 Friday at Aledo

Navasota (14-0) vs. Liberty Hill (12-2)

7:00 Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

DIVISION II

REGION I FINAL

Celina 41, Sweetwater 34

REGION II FINAL

Gilmer 64, Atlanta 25

REGION III FINAL

West Orange-Stark 42, La Grange 7

REGION IV FINAL

Sinton 35, Yoakum 21

STATE SEMIFINALS

Celina (12-2) vs. Gilmer (14-0)

7:30 Friday at SMU’s Ford Stadium

West Orange-Stark (12-2) vs. Sinton (11-3)

TBD

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

REGION I FINAL

Shallowater 22, Brock 21

REGION II FINAL

Mineola 14, Pottsboro 7

REGION III FINAL

Cameron Yoe 44, Rockdale 25

REGION IV FINAL

Edna 28, Hallettsville 21

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Shallowater (13-1) vs. Mineola (11-3)

7:30 Friday at Brownwood

Cameron Yoe (10-4) vs. Edna (9-5)

7:30 Friday at Cypress’ Berry Center

DIVISION II

REGION I FINAL

Sonora 36, Cisco 35

REGION II FINAL

Waskom 49, Gunter 15

REGION III FINAL

Newton 32, Rogers 7

REGION IV FINAL

Blanco 55, Odem 34

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Sonora (11-3) vs. Waskom (13-1)

7:30 Friday at Glen Rose

Newton (11-3) vs. Blanco (14-0)

7:30 Friday at Waller

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

REGION I FINAL

Canadian 62, Abernathy 14

REGION II FINAL

Mart 50, Hico 15

REGION III FINAL

Centerville 23, Alto 20

REGION IV FINAL

Mason 24, Refugio 20

STATE SEMIFINALS

Canadian (13-0) vs. Mart (13-0)

7:30 Friday, Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Centerville (10-3) vs. Mason (13-0)

7:00 Friday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

DIVISION II

REGION I FINAL

Seagraves 49, Crosbyton 21

REGION II FINAL

Albany 49, Hamlin 35

REGION III FINAL

Tenaha 35, Iola 28

REGION IV FINAL

Bremond 46, Bruni 7

STATE SEMIFINALS 

Seagraves (13-0) vs. Albany (13-0)

7:00 Friday at Snyder

Tenaha (11-1) vs. Bremond (13-0)

7:30 Friday at Nacogdoches

CLASS A (SIX-MAN)

DIVISION I

STATE SEMIFINALS

Crowell 100, Turkey Valley 50

May 60, Blum 38

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 

Crowell (13-0) vs. May (12-2)

3:00 Saturday at AT&T Stadium

DIVISION II

STATE SEMIFINALS

Groom 72, Loraine 54

STATE SEMIFINALS

Throckmorton 76, Calvert 72

STATE FINAL 

Groom (13-1) vs. Throckmorton (13-0)

noon Saturday at AT&T Stadium

TAPPS

DIVISION I

STATE FINAL

Bishop Dunne 41, Prestonwood 10

DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

Parish Episcopal 56,  Dallas Christian 14

DIVISION III

STATE FINAL

TC-Cedar Hill 54,  LC Bay Area Chr. 18

6 MAN

DIVISION I

STATE FINAL

Boerne Geneva 59, Watauga Harvest 14

6 MAN

DIVISION II

STATE FINAL

SA Castle Hills 80, Waco Live Oak Classical School 46

Advertisements