Statewide High School Football scores Sept. 12 weekend

football

Statewide football scores

 

CLASS 6A

Abilene 56, Abilene Cooper 23

Alief Elsik 47, Fort Bend Dulles 13

Allen 45, McKinney Boyd 15

Amarillo 35, EP Montwood 21

Amarillo Tascosa 42, Odessa 29

Arlington Lamar 43, Justin Northwest 6

Austin Bowie 54, Kyle Lehman 7

Austin Westlake 73, Austin Anderson 10

Baytown Sterling 38, Freeport Brazosport 8

Canyon 41, Plainview 28

Carrollton Turner 57, Dallas Conrad 6

CC King 38, Weslaco 27

Cedar Hill 20, Dallas Skyline 10

Channelview 49, Vidor 28

Colleyville Heritage 42, Richardson Lake Highlands 28

Converse Judson 12, SA Roosevelt 7

Cypress Fairbanks 14, Cypress Creek 7

Cypress Woods 59, Cypress Ridge 31

Dallas Jesuit 38, Houston Strake Jesuit 27

Del Rio 37, SA Northside Jay 14

Del Valle 25, Austin Akins 22

Denton Guyer 44, WF Rider 27

Dickinson 59, Texas City 26

Duncanville 21, Mesquite 13

Eagle Pass 28, Eagle Pass Winn 21

EP Eastwood 35, EP Bel Air 21

EP Socorro 42, EP Cathedral 7

Fort Bend Hightower 21, Fort Bend Austin 3

Fort Bend Kempner 31, Fort Bend Clements 25, OT

Garland 20, Rockwall-Heath 16

Grand Prairie 25, Garland Naaman Forest 7

Humble Atascocita 45, Klein 24

Humble Kingwood 35, Friendswood 34

Irving MacArthur 41, N. Richland Hills 12

Irving Nimitz 24, FW Haltom 12

Katy 14, The Woodlands 7

Katy Taylor 14, The Woodlands College Park 7

Keller Timber Creek 38, Irving 7

Killeen Ellison 28, Round Rock McNeil 21, 2OT

Killeen Harker Heights 25, Waco University 7

Lake Travis 49, Buda Hays 13

Laredo Alexander 6, Laredo Nixon 0

Laredo United 20, SA Northside Clark 10

Leander Rouse 38, Leander 24

Lewisville Hebron 35, Plano 28, OT

Lewisville Marcus 40, Lewisville 26

Lubbock Coronado 59, San Angelo Lake View 11

Midlothian 24, Keller Fossil Ridge 7

Montgomery 26, Aldine Davis 14

North Garland 50, Dallas Hillcrest 14

North Mesquite 49, South Garland 0

Odessa Permian 51, EP Americas 7

Pasadena Memorial 62, Pasadena 0

Pearland 35, Pasadena Dobie 0

Pearland Dawson 45, Alvin 13

Pflugerville Hendrickson 21, SA Northside Brandeis 14

Plano East 36, Lewisville Flower Mound 24

Rockwall 30, Mesquite Horn 26

Round Rock 33, Copperas Cove 21

Round Rock Stony Point 23, Belton 21

SA Lee 35, SA Southwest 21

SA MacArthur 43, SA South San Antonio 7

SA Northside Brennan 30, Manor 20

SA Northside Holmes 19, SA Central Catholic 6

San Angelo Central 60, EP Franklin 14

Schertz Clemens 56, SA Northside Stevens 21

Smithson Valley 62, SA East Central 17

South Grand Prairie 28, Arlington Martin 20

Southlake Carroll 52, Midland Lee 14

Spring 14, Aldine Eisenhower 7

Tyler Lee 69, Tyler 38

Wolfforth Frenship 21, Lubbock Cooper 16

 

CLASS 5A

Aledo 77, Monterrey Tech, Mexico 0

Alice 28, Victoria East 27

Amarillo Palo Duro 35, El Paso Eastlake 21

Angleton 27, Houston Chavez 0

Austin Eastside Memorial 39, Waco Texas Wind 7

Austin Lanier 31, Austin St. Dominic 24

Austin Vandegrift 42, Killeen 23

Azle 38, Cleburne 7

Baytown Goose Creek 30, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 23

Brenham 27, Houston Westside 24

Bryan Rudder 54, Bastrop Cedar Creek 20

Castroville Medina Valley 48, Hondo 27

CC Calallen 43, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 35, Elgin 14

Clint Horizon 34, Clint 26

Corsicana 48, Granbury 17

Crosby 40, Barbers Hill 21

Denison 48, Addison Trinity 40

Dripping Springs 38, Bastrop 14

Dumas 42, Lubbock 26

Edcouch-Elsa 35, Edinburg North 12

EP Andress 36, EP Austin 7

EP Bowie 6, Canutillo 3

EP Burges 10, EP Irvin 7

EP Del Valle 41, EP Coronado 38

EP Riverside 39, Fabens 0

EP Ysleta 40, Cobre, N.M. 36

Forney 49, FW Eastern Hills 0

Fort Bend Elkins 34, A&M Consolidated 14

Frisco 28, Little Elm 13

Frisco Liberty 45, Frisco Independence 14

Frisco Lone Star 60, Frisco Wakeland 27

FW Brewer 48, Burleson 41, OT

FW North Side 26, Dallas Sunset 8

Georgetown 17, Pflugerville 13

Georgetown East View 56, Austin Crockett 14

Grapevine 40, Weatherford 19

Hereford 28, Pampa 24

Houston Madison 33, Rosenberg Terry 21

Houston Spring Woods 48, Houston Milby 12

Humble 33, Humble Kingwood Park 14

Hutto 44, Austin McCallum 13

Jacksonville 41, Mount Pleasant 28

Kerrville Tivy 67, Floresville 12

Lewisville The Colony 70, Frisco Heritage 43

Lindale 28, Van 27

Lockhart 41, Seguin 13

Lucas Lovejoy 34, Lake Dallas 21

Lumberton 19, Bridge City 14

Magnolia 28, Willis 17

Magnolia West 65, Huntsville 35

Mansfield Legacy 64, FW Southwest 18

Mansfield Summit 44, Mansfield 28

Mansfield Timberview 44, Hewitt Midway 37

Marble Falls 14, Boerne 13

McKinney 41, Carrollton Smith 9

McKinney North 48, Richardson Pearce 30

Mercedes 21, La Feria 6

Mesquite Poteet 42, Richardson Berkner 16

Nederland 48, Houston Clear Lake 3

New Braunfels Canyon 47, SA Northside Marshall 12

New Caney 47, New Caney Porter 7

North Dallas 13, Dallas Roosevelt 12

North Forney 62, Dallas Molina 0

Pflugerville Connally 27, Austin LBJ 21, OT

Port Lavaca Calhoun 31, CC Carroll 27

Richmond George Ranch 44, Katy Morton Ranch 19

Royse City 61, Joshua 24

SA Alamo Heights 63, SA Kennedy 7

SA Edison 35, SA Brackenridge 28

SA Houston 46, SA Burbank 7

SA McCollum 35, SA Lanier 19

SA Southside 41, Austin William Travis 7

Saginaw 20, FW Nolan 12

Saginaw Boswell 41, Burleson Centennial 38

Sharyland Pioneer 16, CC Ray 13

Somerset 37, Wimberley 17

Temple 55, Bryan 0

Victoria West 31, Gregory-Portland 15

Waller 55, Baytown Lee 43

Waxahachie 38, Ennis 20

West Mesquite 50, Red Oak 13

Whitehouse 66, Sulphur Springs 21

Wylie 50, Richardson 23

 

CLASS 4A

Abilene Wylie 25, Graham 7

Alvarado 28, Gainesville 13

Andrews 61, Levelland 36

Athens 32, Hallsville 13

Bandera 16, SA Christian 13

Bay City 35, Sweeny 27

Bridgeport 41, Godley 20

Brookshire Royal 26, Hempstead 20

Brownsboro 45, Quinlan Ford 7

Brownwood 38, Liberty Hill 28

Bullard 36, Edgewood 0

Burnet 28, Fredericksburg 16

Bushland 28, Borger 13

Carrizo Springs 21, Pleasanton 14

Carthage 28, Nacogdoches 25

CC West Oso 35, Taft 28

Celina 46, Argyle 36

Center 33, Garrison 10

China Spring 43, Cameron Yoe 41

Clint Mountain View 32, EP Parkland 10

Columbus 17, Altair Rice 7

Crandall 24, Canton 21

Crystal City 19, Zapata 12

Cuero 31, Smithville 10

Dalhart 28, Amarillo River Road 7

Dallas Lincoln 38, Dallas Samuell 22

Decatur 49, Iowa Park 28

Diboll 32, Crockett 22

El Campo 38, Tomball Memorial 8

EP Hanks 44, Santa Teresa, N.M. 2

Fairfield 63, Palestine 28

Geronimo Navarro 47, Gonzales 14

Giddings 28, Bellville 26

Gilmer 23, Tatum 0

Henderson 39, Rusk 0

Houston King 41, Dayton 24

Houston North Forest 62, Houston Kashmere 12

Huffman Hargrave 61, Houston Wheatley 13

Huntington 29, Houston Scarborough 0

Jourdanton 29, Dilley 19

Kaufman 28, Terrell 12

Kennedale 58, FW Dunbar 6

Kilgore 30, Longview Pine Tree 9

La Grange 29, La Vernia 9

La Marque 19, Aldine MacArthur 18

Lake Worth 28, FW Trimble Tech 13

Liberty 35, Cleveland 5

Madisonville 43, Caldwell 41

Mexia 48, Robinson 28

Midland Greenwood 51, Shallowater 48, OT

Monahans 34, Snyder 14

Navasota 56, Coldspring-Oakhurst 14

Orange Grove 47, Beeville Jones 26

Orangefield 21, Beaumont Kelly 0

Paris 42, Tyler Chapel Hill 21

Paris North Lamar 51, Sadler S&S Consolidated 21

Pearsall 30, Lytle 16

Pecos 28, Alpine 12

Pittsburg 34, New Boston 0

Princeton 31, Greenville 14

Rockport-Fulton 28, Kingsville King 0

Roma 30, Uvalde 13

Sanger 16, Krum 14

Seminole 43, Kermit 16

Shepherd 56, Splendora 0

Silsbee 50, Livingston 20

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 41, Kountze 38

Stephenville 10, Everman 7

Sweetwater 22, Breckenridge 9

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 66, Texarkana, Ark. 21

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 35, Linden-Kildare 6

Vernon 34, Burkburnett 21

Waco Connally 56, Gatesville 33

Waco La Vega 21, Lorena 7

West Columbia 53, Houston Austin 0

West Orange-Stark 53, Jasper 0

Wharton 22, Sealy 21

Wills Point 37, Wilmer-Hutchins 13

 

CLASS 3A

Alba-Golden 19, Quinlan Boles 0

Amarillo Highland Park 42, Clarendon 13

Anahuac 21, Cleveland Tarkington 14

Aransas Pass 36, Ingleside 34, 6OT

Ballinger 29, Winters 14

Banquete 17, Robstown 6

Blanco 18, Luling 7

Blooming Grove 46, Italy 7

Bloomington 35, Pettus 6

Boling 26, Needville 20

Brady 44, Llano 6

Brock 65, Rice 0

Brownfield 55, Colorado City 20

Caddo Mills 41, Palmer 8

Callisburg 15, Muenster 10

Childress 50, Lamesa 0

Cisco 19, Comanche 15

Clyde 48, Holliday 21

Coahoma 33, Big Lake Reagan County 14

Coleman 37, Early 24

Commerce 41, Bonham 16

Cooper 54, Tom Bean 12

Cotulla 46, Sabinal 0

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 48, Wortham 7

De Kalb 41, Hawkins 0

Dimmitt 34, Olton 16

East Bernard 23, Yoakum 7

East Chambers 42, Hamshire-Fannett 13

Edna 35, Van Vleck 32

El Maton Tidehaven 43, Palacios 0

Elkhart 19, Corsicana Mildred 15

Elysian Fields 50, Pineland West Sabine 44

Eustace 20, Mabank 17

Falfurrias 26, Hebbronville 12

Farmersville 23, Emory Rains 20

Florence 24, Thorndale 14

Franklin 56, Arp 7

Frankston 26, Cayuga 20

Friona 21, Tulia 7

Glen Rose 41, Mineral Wells 26

Grandview 57, FW Southwest Christian 17

Gunter 41, Whitesboro 10

Hallettsville 49, Taylor 42

Hardin 24, New Waverly 8

Hemphill 24, Saratoga West Hardin 20

Henrietta 30, Bowie 26

Hooks 14, Mount Vernon 0

Howe 40, Lindsay 14

Idalou 28, Littlefield 20

Ingram Moore 32, Harper 26

Jacksboro 26, Paradise 25

Jarrell 24, Hico 23

Jewett Leon 26, Riesel 0

Karnes City 21, Universal City Randolph 20

Kemp 40, Hillsboro 34, OT

Kirbyville 60, Deweyville 0

Lago Vista 12, Austin St. Stephen 7

Leonard 47, Alvord 12

Lexington 28, Little River Academy 14

Lubbock Roosevelt 73, Lubbock Trinity 21

Malakoff 62, Kerens 10

Marion 55, Fischer Canyon Lake 50

Marlin 20, Centerville 14

Mathis 60, Poteet 38

Mineola 45, Lone Oak 14

Muleshoe 39, Seagraves 36

New London West Rusk 44, Gladewater Sabine 0

Odem 41, George West 28

Omaha Pewitt 30, Jefferson 14

Palestine Westwood 43, Buffalo 34

Pattonville Prairiland 28, Clarksville 22

Pilot Point 44, Aubrey 27

Ponder 20, Nocona 12

Post 28, Denver City 7

Poth 26, Brackett 8

Pottsboro 54, Boyd 14

Red Oak Life 14, Maypearl 6

Redwater 29, Queen City 8

Rio Vista 26, Dublin 7

Rockdale 53, Salado 7

SA Cole 44, Charlotte 12

San Angelo Grape Creek 48, Hamilton 28

San Diego 42, Freer 8

Scurry-Rosser 35, Dallas First Baptist 0

Spearman 29, Panhandle 12

Stanton 21, Forsan 20

Sunnyvale 70, Nevada Community 38

Teague 35, Groesbeck 8

Trinity 43, Corrigan-Camden 32

Troy 47, Rogers 20

Tuscola Jim Ned 35, Anson 14

Van Alstyne 39, Anna 7

Wall 48, Sonora 20

Waskom 58, Hughes Springs 36

West 49, Venus 13

White Oak 48, Longview Spring Hill 0

Winnsboro 48, Quitman 6

 

CLASS 2A

Abernathy 23, Sundown 6

Albany 41, Roby 0

Alto 33, Bullard Brook Hill 20

Anthony 35, Tornillo 0

Axtell 50, Frost 19

Beckville 42, Timpson 13

Ben Bolt 28, Benavides 0

Big Sandy 48, Como-Pickton 0

Blue Ridge 52, Honey Grove 14

Bogata Rivercrest 16, Detroit 14

Bovina 37, Ralls 15

Bremond 53, Hubbard 8

Bruni 25, Bishop 7

Canadian 44, Perryton 0

Celeste 37, Trenton 30

Center Point 27, Leakey 6

Collinsville 55, Whitewright 40

Crawford 34, Clifton 20

Crosbyton 50, Sudan 0

Cross Plains 28, De Leon 9

Cushing 36, Burkeville 14

Eldorado 62, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 8

Electra 27, Quanah 0

Falls City 46, Stockdale 13

Farwell 42, Hale Center 12

Flatonia 40, Woodsboro 0

Ganado 26, Vanderbilt Industrial 7

Goldthwaite 48, Bangs 20

Gorman 88, Katy Faith West 52

Groveton 57, Colmesneil 20

Gruver 15, Texhoma, Okla. 14

Haskell 42, Baird 25

Hawley 20, Hamlin 18

Iola 27, Anderson-Shiro 22

Iraan 54, Christoval 27

Itasca 46, Millsap 16

Johnson City 31, San Saba 7

Junction 53, Roscoe 13

Kenedy 27, Skidmore-Tynan 25

La Pryor 44, Natalia 21

Lockney 13, Floydada 7

Louise 34, Burton 0

Malakoff Cross Roads 14, Overton 6

Mart 27, McGregor 24

Mason 40, Comfort 14

Maud 63, Simms Bowie 0

Menard 20, Rocksprings 0

Mertzon Irion County 53, Miles 21

Morton 27, Lubbock Christian 22

Munday 46, Bronte 6

New Deal 46, Slaton 6

Ore City 42, Winona 21

Ozona 24, Crane 22

Perrin-Whitt 27, FW Lake Country 20

Price Carlisle 31, Tyler All Saints 7

Rosebud-Lott 43, Hearne 8

Santo 40, Olney 0

Schulenburg 34, Wallis Brazos 20

Seymour 24, Archer City 12

Shamrock 65, Amarillo San Jacinto 6

Shiner 35, Goliad 7

Springlake-Earth 41, Booker 0

Stamford 39, Merkel 13

Stinnett West Texas 27, Wheeler 12

Stratford 62, Sanford-Fritch 6

Sunray 32, Clayton, N.M. 22

Tahoka 14, Smyer 4

Thrall 20, Milano 14

Tolar 20, Bosqueville 7

Valley Mills 18, Bruceville-Eddy 14

Vega 37, Boys Ranch 6

Weimar 27, Victoria St. Joseph 26

Wellington 36, Memphis 10

Windthorst 57, WF City View 40

Wink 48, Plains 6

Wolfe City 28, Cumby 14

 

CLASS 1A

Ackerly Sands 77, New Home 73

Anton 30, Lamesa Klondike 26

Avalon 54, Covington 8

Balmorhea 46, Marfa 0

Blum 59, Joshua Johnson County 12

Borden County 62, Rankin 16

Calvert 53, Abbott 8

Chester 68, Longview Trinity 23

Coolidge 75, Oakwood 29

Cranfills Gap 89, Sidney 69

Crowell 61, Paducah 13

Forestburg 26, WF Christian 20

Fort Davis 66, Fort Hancock 39

Garden City 37, Sterling City 36

Gilmer Union Hill 72, Tyler Kings Academy 31

Gordon 40, Blanket 29

Groom 88, Briscoe Fort Elliott 43

Happy 74, Turkey Valley 36

Hart 78, Lazbuddie 6

Hedley 75, Vernon Northside 43

Hermleigh 56, Lueders-Avoca 6

High Island 44, Orange Community Christian 36

Ira 24, Ropesville Ropes 16

Iredell 44, Kopperl 41

Jayton 70, Wilson 24

Knox City 59, Chillicothe 14

Kress 38, Lorenzo 24

Lingleville 53, Bryson 31

Loraine 68, Lubbock Home School 22

Matador Motley County 46, White Deer 0

McLean 57, Harrold 0

Meadow 54, Wellman-Union 6

Medina 62, San Antonio Believers 36

Milford 55, Gholson 34

Moran 52, Gustine 6

Newcastle 55, Haskell Paint Creek 6

Paint Rock 64, Trent 16

Petersburg 48, Amherst 21

Richland Springs 90, SA FEAST 44

Robert Lee 34, Rising Star 16

Rochelle 66, Mullin 20

Rule 52, Woodson 30

Saint Jo 44, Bowie Gold-Burg 39

Santa Anna 54, Brookesmith 6

Savoy 66, Wylie Prep 48

Sierra Blanca 89, EP Faith Christian 53

Southland 61, Whiteface 14

Strawn 79, Abilene Christian 73

Trinidad 73, Penelope 24

Veribest 43, Valera Panther Creek 38

Water Valley 54, Roscoe Highland 8

Welch Dawson 57, Whitharral 42

Westbrook 58, Blackwell 8

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Argyle Liberty Christian 21, Melissa 0

Arlington Pantego Christian 35, Dallas Shelton 28

Austin St. Andrew’s 41, Austin Regents 14

Austin Veritas 52, Round Rock Christian 0

Beaumont Legacy Christian 48, Evadale 27

Brownsville St. Joseph 54, La Villa 32

Bryan Allen Academy 62, Buckholts 14

Carrollton Prince of Peace 22, FW Temple Christian 20

Cedar Park Summit 61, San Marcos Hill Christian 58

Dallas Academy 53, Irving Faustina Academy 44

Dallas Christian 44, Plano John Paul II 20

Dallas Lakehill 68, Carrollton Christian 46

Dallas Parish Episcopal 41, Ferris 22

Dallas St. Mark 29, FW Country Day 21

Dallas Tyler Street 78, Marshall Christian Academy 28

Fort Bend Baptist 44, KIPP Sunnyside 8

Fort Worth Christian 48, Irving Cistercian 14

Frisco Legacy Christian 24, Colleyville Covenant 14

FW All Saints 61, Dallas Greenhill 21

FW Trinity Valley 21, Arlington Oakridge 20

Grapevine Faith 43, Gainesville State School 24

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 26, Nixon-Smiley 6

Houston Christian 34, Austin St. Michael 14

Houston Kinkaid 48, Houston Westbury Christian 0

Houston Lutheran North 21, Sabine Pass 13

Houston Northland Christian 60, Hitchcock 50

Houston St. Pius X 63, Dallas Triple A 27

Houston St. Thomas 30, Santa Fe 7

John Cooper 14, Tomball Rosehill 0

Midland Trinity 45, Grandfalls-Royalty 16

New Braunfels Christian 33, SA Sunnybrook 26

Pasadena First Baptist 59, Houston Clear Lake Christian 0

Plano Prestonwood 63, Sherman 42

Richardson Canyon Creek 64, Athens Christian School 57

SA Cornerstone 31, SA Brooks 0

Seguin Lifegate 60, SA Castle Hills 37

Shiner St. Paul 56, Somerville 12

St. Mary’s Hall 54, SA Texas Military 0

Tomball Concordia 28, Houston Second Baptist 14

Tyler Gorman 45, Troup 6

Tyler Grace Community 42, Harleton 14

Waco Parkview Christian 42, Temple Holy Trinity 40

Waco Reicher 55, Holland 19

Waco Vanguard 64, Morgan 14

Watauga Harvest 34, Fort Worth THESA 33

WF Notre Dame 51, Benjamin 6

 

OTHER

Alpha Omega 53, Conroe Covenant 8

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 35, Grand Saline 23

Broken Arrow , Okla. 24, Coppell 17, OT

Chaparral , N.M. 17, San Elizario 7

Cypress Community Christian 49, The Woodlands Christian 13

Dallas A+ Academy 47, Garland Christian 21

Founders Classical Academy 36, Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 16

McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 46, Dallas Fairhill 0

Monte Alto 36, Agua Dulce 12

Mount Calm High School 45, Aquilla 0

O’Donnell def. Loop , forfeit

Red Oak Ovilla 58, Plano CHANT 38

San Angelo Texas Leadership 17, McCamey 7

Schertz John Paul II 43, CC John Paul 0

Stephenville Home School 68, Cherokee 20

Tioga 50, Throckmorton 16

Waco Live Oak Classical School 74, Waco Methodist 68

West Monroe , La. 44, Lufkin 28

Williamson County Home School 51, Prairie Lea 0

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Brownsville Pace vs. Brownsville Lopez, ccd.

Brownsville Rivera vs. Mission Sharyland, ppd. to Sept. 12.

Bryan Brazos Christian vs. League City Bay Area, ppd. to Sept. 12.

Harlingen Marine Military vs. CC London, ccd.

Higgins vs. Silverton, ppd. to Sept. 12.

Houston St. John’s vs. Houston Lutheran South, ppd. to Sept. 12.

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln vs. Mission Memorial, ppd. to Sept. 12.

May vs. Zephyr, ppd.

McAllen Rowe vs. PSJA Memorial, ccd.

Mission vs. Donna North, ppd. to Sept. 12

Progreso vs. Santa Rosa, ccd.

PSJA North vs. Los Fresnos, ppd.

Raymondville vs. Lyford, ccd.

Rio Grande City vs. La Joya Palmview, ppd. to Sept. 12.

San Benito vs. McAllen Memorial, ppd. to Sept. 12.

Santa Gertrudis Academy vs. Santa March, ccd.

Sinton vs. Rio Hondo, ccd.

Weslaco East vs. Harlingen South, ccd.

Yorktown vs. Riviera Kaufer, ppd.

Advertisements