High School Football Scores

football

High School Football Scores

CLASS 6A

Aldine Davis 13, Houston Memorial 10

Aldine Eisenhower 41, Aldine Nimitz 3

Alief Taylor 40, Alief Hastings 7

Allen 38, Lewisville Marcus 28

Alvin 48, Pasadena Rayburn 14

Amarillo 42, Midland 16

Arlington 50, Weatherford 15

Arlington Martin 52, Arlington Lamar 24

Austin Bowie 44, Austin High 14

Brownsville Memorial 35, Harlingen South 28

Buda Hays 46, Kyle Lehman 9

Channelview 56, Port Arthur Memorial 28

Cibolo Steele 42, Smithson Valley 16

Converse Judson 49, Schertz Clemens 35

Coppell 42, Hurst Bell 10

Cypress Falls 38, Houston Jersey Village 35

Cypress Ridge 45, Cypress Springs 28

Dallas Highland Park 28, North Mesquite 27

Dallas Skyline 49, Irving 7

Denton Ryan 51, Keller Central 6

DeSoto 60, Grand Prairie 3

Dickinson 47, Houston Clear Lake 10

EP Americas 62, EP Eastwood 55

EP El Dorado 35, EP Coronado 21

EP Franklin 35, EP Montwood 9

Galena Park North Shore 45, Beaumont West Brook 24

Harlingen 45, Brownsville Rivera 7

Houston Reagan 29, Houston Bellaire 14

Houston Westside 77, Houston Milby 0

Irving MacArthur 56, Dallas White 52

Katy 41, Katy Taylor 3

Katy Tompkins 21, Katy Seven Lakes 20

Keller Fossil Ridge 27, Justin Northwest 26

Keller Timber Creek 57, Byron Nelson 54, 5OT

Killeen Shoemaker 28, Belton 27

Klein Collins 53, Klein Oak 7

La Porte 27, Deer Park 24

Lake Travis 64, Del Valle 0

Leander Rouse 52, Round Rock Westwood 28

Lewisville 21, Lewisville Hebron 14

Lubbock Monterey 37, Amarillo Caprock 29

Mansfield 41, Duncanville 14

Manvel 56, Pasadena 0

McAllen Memorial 60, La Joya 14

McAllen Rowe 42, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 25

McKinney Boyd 41, Plano West 21

N. Richland Hills 27, FW Haltom 14

New Braunfels 35, SA Wagner 21

North Crowley 57, FW Paschal 15

North Garland 30, Garland Naaman Forest 24

Odessa 26, Wolfforth Frenship 25

Pearland 56, Pasadena South Houston 0

Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Round Rock McNeil 34

Plano 36, Lewisville Flower Mound 31

Richardson 54, Richardson Pearce 50

Richardson Lake Highlands 59, Richardson Berkner 28

Rockwall 59, Garland Lakeview Centennial 35

Round Rock 43, Pflugerville 0

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Round Rock Stony Point 14

SA East Central 31, Del Rio 27

SA Northside Brennan 55, SA Northside Marshall 0

SA Northside Holmes 36, SA Northside Warren 33

SA Southwest 28, Eagle Pass 21

San Angelo Central 72, Laredo Alexander 14

San Benito 52, Brownsville Hanna 28

South Grand Prairie 56, Midlothian 42

Southlake Carroll 42, Abilene 17

Spring 10, Spring Dekaney 3

The Woodlands 48, Conroe 0

Weslaco 56, PSJA North 7

 

CLASS 5A

A&M Consolidated 44, Huntsville 41

Abilene Cooper 28, Midland Lee 21

Aledo 70, Joshua 0

Alice 41, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

Arlington Seguin 20, Red Oak 19

Austin Vandegrift 49, Leander 3

Azle 34, Saginaw Boswell 24

Bastrop Cedar Creek 28, Austin Crockett 18

Beaumont Central 35, Baytown Goose Creek 21

Boerne-Champion 50, Floresville 6

Brenham 34, Tomball Memorial 14

Brownsville Porter 52, Donna North 44, 4OT

Bryan 55, Livingston 14

Bryan Rudder 40, Conroe Caney Creek 0

Burleson 44, Granbury 0

Burleson Centennial 22, Everman 21

Canutillo 59, El Paso 15

Carrollton Creekview 40, Dallas Conrad 2

Castroville Medina Valley 40, Laredo Cigarroa 23

CC Calallen 56, CC Moody 0

CC Flour Bluff 62, CC Miller 27

Cedar Park 47, Georgetown 7

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 59, Georgetown East View 14

College Station 59, Willis 13

Crowley 35, Cleburne 27

Dallas Adams 23, Carrollton Smith 16

Dallas Kimball 47, Dallas Spruce 14

Dallas South Oak Cliff 62, Dallas Molina 2

Dallas Wilson 63, Dallas Jefferson 7

Dayton 41, Humble 20

Denton 43, FW Chisholm Trail 19

Dripping Springs 38, Marble Falls 10

Eagle Pass Winn 27, SA Southside 16

Edcouch-Elsa 42, PSJA 0

Edinburg Vela 48, Mission Sharyland 47

Ennis 57, Jacksonville 0

EP Andress 35, EP Bowie 13

EP Irvin 32, EP Austin 19

EP Parkland 31, EP Hanks 27

EP Ysleta 12, EP Bel Air 7

Fort Bend Ridge Point 39, Fort Bend Marshall 6

Fort Bend Willowridge 31, Fort Bend Bush 29

Frisco Centennial 31, Frisco 27, OT

Frisco Lone Star 35, Little Elm 6

Frisco Wakeland 44, Frisco Liberty 36

FW Brewer 20, Wichita Falls 0

Galveston Ball 17, Santa Fe 0

Houston Stratford 44, Magnolia 21

Hutto 31, Pflugerville Connally 14

Kerrville Tivy 56, SA Kennedy 6

Lake Dallas 17, Grapevine 7

Lancaster 35, Mansfield Timberview 21

Laredo Martin 23, Uvalde 20, OT

Lewisville The Colony 70, Frisco Independence 41

Lindale 19, Corsicana 7

Lockhart 44, SA Alamo Heights 36

Longview 61, Longview Pine Tree 6

Lubbock 24, Lubbock Estacado 14

Lubbock Cooper 35, Monahans 26

Lucas Lovejoy 45, Denison 34

Lufkin 38, Nacogdoches 0

Lumberton 51, Beaumont Ozen 29

Manor 27, Waco 7

Mansfield Summit 55, Mansfield Legacy 27

Marshall 56, Hallsville 21

Mesquite Poteet 25, West Mesquite 2

Mount Pleasant 31, Greenville 21

Nederland 36, Vidor 30

New Caney 35, Barbers Hill 14

Port Lavaca Calhoun 62, Freeport Brazosport 33

Rosenberg Terry 28, Coldspring-Oakhurst 27

SA Brackenridge 31, SA Lanier 14

SA Houston 27, SA Jefferson 16

SA McCollum 37, SA Burbank 13

San Marcos 67, SA Memorial 9

Sharyland Pioneer 6, Pharr Valley View 4

Somerset 29, Laredo Nixon 7

Temple 69, Waco University 20

Terrell 21, Rockwall-Heath 14

Texarkana Texas 55, Sulphur Springs 21

Tyler 65, Whitehouse 33

Weslaco East 38, Edinburg North 34

Wylie East 72, McKinney North 43

 

CLASS 4A

Alvarado 42, Stephenville 27

Argyle 31, Paris 20

Athens 24, Robinson 21

Aubrey 24, Carrollton Ranchview 19

Austin LBJ 32, Austin Reagan 7

Beeville Jones 29, Carrizo Springs 9

Bellville 42, Bay City 7

Bridge City 42, Cleveland 35

Brownwood 50, Burkburnett 14

Bullard 23, White Oak 20

Burnet 55, Taylor 35

Caldwell 57, Rockdale 35

Canton 28, Wills Point 27

Celina 53, Melissa 13

Center 21, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 7

Cleveland Tarkington 40, Houston Sterling 18

Clint 55, Tornillo 6

Columbus 21, Cuero 14

Crystal City 34, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial High 6

Dallas Madison 52, Dallas Pinkston 6

Devine 38, Hondo 14

Diboll 38, Liberty 6

Emory Rains 27, Gladewater Sabine 20

Fredericksburg 41, La Grange 22

Gatesville 40, Salado 23

Geronimo Navarro 49, Comfort 21

Graham 13, Big Spring 10

Groesbeck 36, Lago Vista 26

Hamshire-Fannett 52, Smithville 29

Henderson 36, Daingerfield 0

Houston King 42, New Caney Porter 28

Houston Worthing 52, Tomball Concordia 33

Jasper 42, Splendora 21

Kaufman 48, Palestine 0

Kilgore 35, Gladewater 28

Kingsville King 14, Raymondville 7

La Feria 59, Progreso 14

La Marque 43, Rosenberg Lamar 23

Lampasas 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 14

Levelland 41, Denver City 21

Liberty Hill 13, Abilene Wylie 6

Mineral Wells 54, Godley 7

Navasota 56, FW Castleberry 13

Needville 49, Houston Kashmere 14

Orangefield 24, Newton 21

Perryton 44, Borger 19

Pittsburg 54, Mount Vernon 0

Poteet 40, Natalia 6

Princeton 33, Gainesville 6

Robstown 28, CC West Oso 14

Roma 19, Rio Grande City 14

Sanger 46, Whitesboro 22

Silsbee 38, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 21

Sinton 48, La Vernia 23

Snyder 42, Midland Greenwood 14

Sweetwater 56, Andrews 34

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 44, Atlanta 43

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Jefferson 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 42, Tatum 21

Van 49, Paris North Lamar 42

Waco La Vega 55, Waco Connally 30

Wilmer-Hutchins 19, Dallas Roosevelt 13

Yoakum 24, Gonzales 22

Zapata 35, Falfurrias 28

 

CLASS 3A

Amarillo Highland Park 31, Gruver 27

Amarillo River Road 34, Sanford-Fritch 20

Aransas Pass 35, Palacios 8

Ballinger 25, Crane 0

Bishop 15, Banquete 3

Blanco 35, Universal City Randolph 0

Brady 65, Merkel 20

Breckenridge 34, Hico 0

Brock 77, Venus 0

Brownfield 48, Pecos 47, OT

Bruceville-Eddy 18, Hamilton 17

Buna 43, Warren 12

Caddo Mills 40, Quitman 14

Cameron Yoe 42, Refugio 27

Cisco 49, Holliday 7

Clifton 15, Bosqueville 0

Coleman 47, Anson 24

Comanche 28, Glen Rose 10

Commerce 19, Edgewood 14

Cooper 20, Whitewright 6

Dallas Life Oak Cliff 56, Honey Grove 7

De Kalb 24, New Boston 2

Dimmitt 50, Lamesa 42, 3OT

Dublin 46, San Angelo Grape Creek 35

East Bernard 61, Hempstead 7

East Chambers 28, Anahuac 0

Eastland 60, Millsap 0

Elkhart 35, Huntington 13

Farmersville 61, Kemp 27

Florence 48, Moody 20

Franklin 42, Buffalo 13

George West 32, Hebbronville 18

Grand Saline 52, Hawkins 12

Grandview 69, McGregor 41

Gunter 49, Bowie 21

Hallettsville 21, Luling 13

Hidalgo 21, Santa Rosa 14

Hitchcock 68, Sweeny 35

Hooks 27, Paris Chisum 6

Hughes Springs 42, Longview Spring Hill 35

Idalou 36, Shallowater 32

Ingram Moore 35, Poth 27

Jacksboro 44, WF City View 21

Jarrell 46, Thorndale 2

Jewett Leon 39, Trinity 21

Kirbyville 44, Kountze 14

Leonard 44, Clarksville 20

Lexington 65, New Waverly 20

Linden-Kildare 28, Harleton 21

Malakoff 73, Scurry-Rosser 27

Mathis 27, Stockdale 14

Mineola 42, Omaha Pewitt 14

Muleshoe 58, Kermit 7

New London West Rusk 31, Arp 23

Odem 35, Marion 28

Palestine Westwood 62, Maypearl 19

Pilot Point 63, Bonham 14

Ponder 55, Tom Bean 0

Pottsboro 49, Howe 7

Rice 7, Cayuga 0

SA Cole 71, SA Brooks 0

San Angelo Texas Leadership 38, Winters 14

Santa Gertrudis Academy 49, Freer 20

Spearman 34, Stinnett West Texas 33

Sunnyvale 63, Redwater 34

Taft 26, San Diego 21

Troy 27, Lorena 24, OT

Tuscola Jim Ned 42, Early 14

Van Alstyne 31, Sadler S&S Consolidated 3

Wall 47, Clyde 28

Wallis Brazos 33, Brookshire Royal 13

Waskom 45, Elysian Fields 0

West 45, Hillsboro 14

Winona 19, Frankston 15

 

CLASS 2A

Agua Dulce 37, Santa Maria 22

Alto 52, Tenaha 7

Big Sandy 28, Alba-Golden 21

Blue Ridge 42, Quinlan Boles 0

Bremond 55, Granger 7

Bronte 28, Rocksprings 22

Bruni 33, La Villa 6

Burton 45, Snook 12

Canadian 49, Albany 0

CC London 38, Skidmore-Tynan 0

Celeste 27, Collinsville 12

Center Point 27, Brackett 26

Chilton 43, Dallas Gateway 42, OT

Clarendon 22, Booker 20

Como-Pickton 26, Simms Bowie 12

Crawford 48, Rosebud-Lott 14

Cushing 32, Evadale 28

De Leon 45, Roby 0

Electra 34, Archer City 14

Era 43, Detroit 20

Falls City 50, Ben Bolt 19

Farwell 48, Texico, N.M. 0

Goldthwaite 21, Little River Academy 14

Hale Center 52, Bovina 20

Haskell 49, Olney 20

Hawley 32, Colorado City 13

Holland 25, Axtell 13

Hubbard 42, Dawson 6

Iraan 39, Coahoma 0

Italy 47, Frost 19

Joaquin 46, Groveton 45

Kerens 63, Itasca 14

La Pryor 30, Karnes City 0

Lovelady 35, Timpson 14

Mart 49, Centerville 28

Mason 63, Sabinal 0

McCamey 20, Wink 8

Menard 48, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 0

Meridian 40, Wortham 8

Milano 41, Somerville 6

Mount Enterprise 38, Malakoff Cross Roads 32, OT

Panhandle 43, Sunray 34

Price Carlisle 27, Overton 18

Riesel 56, Blooming Grove 50

Riviera Kaufer 52, Harlingen Marine Military 0

San Augustine 36, Hemphill 14

Seagraves 57, Stanton 15

Seymour 38, Valley View 23

Shelbyville 61, Queen City 0

Shiner 33, Altair Rice 0

Stamford 20, Hamlin 0

Stratford 44, Bushland 13

Sudan 40, Lubbock Trinity 20

Thrall 39, Iola 26

Three Rivers 33, Kenedy 14

Trenton 32, Dallas A+ Academy 12

Valley Mills 62, San Saba 21

Van Horn 34, Christoval 28

Vega 20, Shamrock 9

Wellington 50, Wheeler 6

Windthorst 34, Petrolia 13

Wolfe City 44, Bells 38

Yorktown 32, Woodsboro 21

 

CLASS 1A

Abbott 54, Trinidad 8

Anton 52, Petersburg 26

Aspermont 47, Bryson 28

Balmorhea 84, Garden City 56

Borden County 70, Knox City 22

Calvert 53, Waco Live Oak Classical 6

Chester 71, Oakwood 68

Coolidge 82, Watauga Harvest 39

Covington 54, Gustine 0

Eden 50, Blackwell 0

Follett 55, Groom 24

Gholson 63, Bynum 18

Gordon 58, Walnut Springs 8

Happy 50, Meadow 0

Haskell Paint Creek 56, Trent 0

Hermleigh 54, Latter Rain Christian 0

High Island 62, Victory and Praise 12

Ira 62, Jayton 13

Jonesboro 47, Kopperl 0

Kress 58, White Deer 24

Lamesa Klondike 55, Ropesville Ropes 6

Lefors 62, McLean 56

Lorenzo 49, Plainview Christian 0

Matador Motley County 48, Chillicothe 8

May 58, Throckmorton 8

Miami 52, Higgins 32

Milford 51, Aquilla 13

Mount Calm 70, Avalon 20

Mullin 89, Valera Panther Creek 75

Nazareth 66, Silverton 12

Newcastle 60, Lingleville 14

O’Donnell 60, New Home 26

Richland Springs 60, Veribest 0

Robert Lee 62, Roscoe Highland 54

Rotan 34, Lueders-Avoca 16

Santa Anna 63, Blanket 14

Sidney 68, Brookesmith 22

Spur 54, Briscoe Fort Elliott 8

Sterling City 70, Ackerly Sands 36

Turkey Valley 60, Paducah 6

Water Valley 56, Lenorah Grady 36

Westbrook 49, Paint Rock 0

Whitharral 74, Loop 6

 

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Alpha Omega 65, Fort Bend Chargers 30

Argyle Liberty Christian 20, FW Nolan 0

Arlington Oakridge 42, Dallas Greenhill 20

Arlington Pantego Christian 24, FW Southwest Christian 21

Austin Hill Country 60, Logos Prep 14

Austin St. Andrew’s 48, San Marcos Baptist Academy 7

Austin St. Michael 21, Wimberley 17

Austin Veritas 90, Concordia 0

Baytown Christian 40, Houston Clear Lake Christian 0

Beaumont Kelly 14, Houston Westbury Christian 7

Beaumont Legacy Christian 46, Houston Lutheran North 7

Bellaire Episcopal 48, Houston St. John’s 14

Brownsville St. Joseph 42, Port Isabel 27

Bryan Christian Homeschool 60, Conroe Lifestyle 0

Carrollton Prince of Peace 22, Tyler All Saints 21

Cedar Hill Trinity 49, Garland Christian 7

Cedar Park Summit 54, SA Castle Hills 40

Colleyville Covenant 32, Muenster Sacred Heart 26

Conroe Covenant 61, Houston Sanchez 6

Dallas Academy 46, Dallas Fairhill 0

Dallas Bishop Dunne 61, Plano John Paul II 14

Dallas Bishop Lynch 38, Midland Christian 21

Dallas Christian 55, Bullard Brook Hill 7

Dallas Episcopal 35, Houston Christian 17

Dallas First Baptist 61, Dallas Covenant 20

Dallas Lutheran 54, Richardson Canyon Creek 6

Dallas Parish Episcopal 46, Flower Mound Coram Deo 7

Fort Worth Christian 48, Arlington Grace Prep 13

FW All Saints 41, FW Country Day 0

FW Temple Christian 42, Kennedale Fellowship 6

Houston Kinkaid 41, Irving Cistercian 26

Houston Lutheran South 62, Danbury 0

Houston Northside 7, Houston The Village 6

Houston Second Baptist 38, Austin Regents 27

Houston St. Pius X 42, El Campo 17

Houston St. Thomas 31, Angleton 14

Joshua Johnson County 53, Tyler Heat 48

Katy Faith West 60, Austin Brentwood 44

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 73, New Braunfels Christian 38

Longview Trinity 59, Apple Springs 23

McKinney Christian 42, Waco Reicher 35

Plano Prestonwood 63, Addison Trinity 29

Red Oak Ovilla 62, Waco Vanguard 22

SA Antonian 35, SA South San Antonio 0

SA Central Catholic 34, Jourdanton 0

SA Holy Cross 46, SA Cornerstone 0

SA Texas Military 37, SA St. Gerard 6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian 72, Lake Jackson Brazosport 14

Shiner St. Paul 49, Schertz John Paul II 0

St. Mary’s Hall 40, Austin St. Dominic 7

Tomball Rosehill 28, League City Bay Area 0

Tribe Consolidated 54, Williamson County Home School 28

Tyler Gorman 58, Dallas Shelton 14

Tyler Grace Community 35, Frisco Legacy Christian 26

Victoria St. Joseph 63, CC John Paul 0

 

OTHER

Capital City Christian 36, Seguin Lifegate 30

Casady , Okla. 21, Dallas St. Mark 14

Holland Hall , Okla. 28, FW Trinity Valley 0

Lordsburg , N.M. 20, Anthony 13

Orange Community Christian 70, Bryan Allen Academy 46

Plano CHANT def. Carrollton Christian , forfeit

Rochelle def. Lohn , forfeit

Stephenville Home School 79, Cranfills Gap 33

Waco Methodist 54, Lometa 8

Weatherford Christian 48, FW Hill School 0

Willow Park Trinity 94, Irving Universal 7

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mabank vs. Teague, ccd

Rockport-Fulton vs. Orange Grove, ccd.

 

Area standings

District 4-6A W L W L
Arlington 1 0 2 2
Arl. Bowie 1 0 2 2
Martin 1 0 2 2
North Crowley 1 0 2 2
Lamar 0 1 3 1
Paschal 0 1 3 1
Weatherford 0 1 2 2
Sam Houston 0 1 1 3
District 5-6A W L W L
Denton Guyer 1 0 3 1
Fossil Ridge 1 0 2 2
Timber Creek 1 0 2 2
Denton Ryan 1 0 4 0
Keller Central 0 1 2 2
Keller 0 1 3 1
TC Nelson 0 1 2 2
Northwest 0 1 0 4
District 7-6A W L W L
Trinity 1 0 5 0
Coppell 1 0 3 2
Richland 1 0 2 3
Carroll 0 0 3 1
Coll. Heritage 0 1 2 3
Haltom 0 1 1 4
L.D. Bell 0 1 0 5
District 8-6A W L W L
Mansfield 1 0 3 2
DeSoto 1 0 2 3
Cedar Hill 0 0 4 0
S. Grand Prairie 0 0 3 1
Midlothian 0 0 2 2
Grand Prairie 0 1 2 3
Duncanville 0 1 1 4
District 5-5A W L W L
Azle 1 0 3 1
Denton 1 0 3 1
Brewer 1 0 3 1
WF Rider 1 0 2 2
Saginaw 0 1 3 1
Boswell 0 1 3 1
Chisholm Trail 0 1 2 2
Wichita Falls 0 1 0 4
District 6-5A W L W L
Dunbar 1 0 3 2
Lake Dallas 1 0 3 2
Carter-Riverside 0 0 3 1
Birdville 0 0 0 4
Eastern Hills 0 0 0 4
Grapevine 0 1 3 2
Polytechnic 0 1 0 5
District 7-5A W L W L
South Hills 1 0 4 1
Western Hills 1 0 1 4
Wyatt 1 0 2 3
Arl. Heights 0 0 2 1
Trimble Tech 0 1 2 3
North Side 0 1 2 3
Southwest 0 1 0 5
District 8-5A W L W L
Aledo 1 0 3 1
Burleson 1 0 3 1
Burleson Cent. 1 0 3 1
Crowley 1 0 1 3
Everman 0 1 2 2
Cleburne 0 1 0 4
Granbury 0 1 0 4
Joshua 0 1 0 4
District 14-5A W L W L
Lake Ridge 2 0 5 0
Summit 2 0 5 0
Mans. Legacy 1 1 3 2
Arl. Seguin 1 1 4 1
Lancaster 1 1 3 2
Timberview 1 1 3 2
Waxahachie 0 2 3 2
Red Oak 0 2 0 5
Dist. 5-4A Div. I W L W L
Kennedale 0 0 5 0
Alvarado 0 0 3 1
Lake Worth 0 0 2 2
Springtown 0 0 1 2
Castleberry 0 0 0 3
D. Hill-Jarvis 0 0 0 5
Advertisements