UIL Texas statewide football playoff schedule

uil-football-playoffs-360x220

BI-DISTRICT FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

REGION I

El Paso El Dorado (7-3) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (8-2), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Socorro Activity Center, El Paso

Odessa Permian (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Plano East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, C.H. Collins Complex, Denton

Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford

Amarillo (8-2) vs. El Paso Montwood (6-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Midland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Allen (10-0) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen

DeSoto (5-5) vs. Coppell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

REGION II

Dallas Skyline (8-2) vs. Dallas Lake Highlands (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forester Field, Dallas

Rowlett (8-2) vs. Belton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Reeves Athletic Complex, Round Rock

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Klein

North Mesquite (8-2) vs. Irving MacArthur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Killeen Shoemaker (8-2) vs. Sachse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Austin Westlake (9-1) vs. Round Rock (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Austin Westlake

The Woodlands (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

REGION III

Houston Cypress Falls () vs. Houston MacArthur (), Houston Aldine (2-8) or Houston Nimitz ()

Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Bellaire (4-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston North Shore (7-3) vs. Houston Dobie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston

Houston Alief Taylor (8-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Crump Stadium, Houston

Houston Eisenhower (7-3) vs. Cypress Fairbanks (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Thorne Stadium, Houston

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Pearland (10-0) vs. Beaumont West Brook (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

Dickinson (9-1) vs. Houston Alief Elsik (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Dickinson

REGION IV

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. San Antonio Churchill (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse Judson

Helotes O’Connor (7-3) vs. San Antonio Southwest (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United (8-2) or vs. LaJoya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, United AC, Laredo

Weslaco (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

San Antonio Reagan (10-0) vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio East Central (4-6) vs. San Antonio Stevens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, East Central Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Memorial (10-0) vs. Laredo United South (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen ISD Stadium

Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg North (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

El Paso Americas (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 4 p.m. Friday, Socorro AC, El Paso

San Angelo Central (8-1) vs. Arlington (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Hebron (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Apogee Stadium, Denton

Southlake Carroll (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Wolfforth Frenship (7-2) vs. El Paso Eastwood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Arlington Lamar (9-1) vs. Abilene (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cravens Field, Arlington

Flower Mound Marcus (9-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

REGION II

Dallas Jesuit (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Postell Stadium, Dallas

Rockwall (7-3) vs. Copperas Cove (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. Austin (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson

Spring (9-1) vs. The Woodlands College Park (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring

Highland Park (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Highland Park

Waco Midway (7-3) vs. Garland (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Austin Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Pflugerville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Austin Lake Travis

Humble Kingwood (6-4) vs. Spring Westfield (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

REGION III

Houston Cypress Ranch (9-1) vs. Houston Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Berry Center, Cypress

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

LaPorte (8-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, LaPorte

Fort Bend Hightower (10-0) vs. Friendswood (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Houston Davis (6-4) vs. Houston Cypress Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Thorne Stadium, Houston

Houston Reagan () vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Manvel (8-2) vs. Channelview (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Alvin

League City Clear Creek (10-0) vs. Richmond Travis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, League City Clear Creek

REGION IV

Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. San Antonio MacArthur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

San Antonio Brennan (8-2) vs. Corpus Christi King (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Del Rio (7-3) vs. LaJoya Palmview (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Del Rio

Weslaco East (7-2) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lackey Stadium, Weslaco

San Antonio Johnson (7-3) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Christi Carroll (7-3) vs. San Antonio Brandeis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

McAllen (5-5) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, McAllen ISD Stadium

San Benito () vs. PSJA North (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

El Paso Chapin (9-1) vs. El Paso Bel Air (6-4), TBD

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Plainview (5-5), TBD

Saginaw Boswell (9-1) vs. Birdville (4-6), 10:30 a.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Fort Worth Arlington Heights (8-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

El Paso Del Valle (8-2) vs. El Paso Andress (6-4), TBD

Abilene Cooper (5-5) vs. Amarillo Caprock (3-7), TBD

Grapevine (8-2) vs. Denton (8-2), 9 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Aledo (9-1) vs. Fort Worth Trimble Tech (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail

REGION II

Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. Wylie (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Carrollton Creekview (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Plano

Dallas Kimball (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

Longview (8-2) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Wylie East (9-1) vs. The Colony (5-5), 5:30 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Carrollton Smith (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-0) vs. Dallas Samuell (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Tyler (7-3) vs. Texarkana Texas (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

REGION III

Temple (9-1) vs. Willis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Houston Stratford (9-1) vs. Houston Waltrip (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Houston King (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pearland

Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Richmond Foster (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Bryan (7-3) vs. Manor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Green Stadium, Bryan

Houston Madison (7-3) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Magnolia West

Nederland (7-3) vs. New Caney (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

George Ranch (10-0) vs. Richmond Bush (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land

REGION IV

Austin Vandergrift (8-2) vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Monroe Stadium, Austin

Lockhart (7-3) vs. San Antonio Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

Austin Johnson (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nelson Field, Austin

San Antonio Harlandale (6-4) vs. San Marcos (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

El Paso Bowie (7-3), El Paso Burges (6-4) or Canutillo (5-5) vs. El Paso Ysleta (8-2), TBD

Canyon (8-2) vs. San Angelo Lake View (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Seminole (tentative)

Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Fort Worth Wyatt (6-4) vs. Everman (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

El Paso Eastlake (9-1) vs. El Paso Bowie (7-3), El Paso Burges (6-4) or Canutillo (5-5), TBD

Lubbock Cooper (8-1) vs. Dumas (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dumas

Lake Dallas (8-2) vs. White Settlement Brewer (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Burleson (7-3) vs. Fort Worth South Hills (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

REGION II

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Prosper (6-4), 9 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Dallas Adams (7-3) vs. Forney (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Allen

South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Mansfield Timberview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, DeSoto

Marshall (9-1) vs. Lindale (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Longview

Lucas Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Terrell (9-1) vs. Dallas Wilson (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Lancaster (7-3) vs. Seagoville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins

Ennis (6-4) vs. Hallsville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van

REGION III

Waco (6-4) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

TBD vs. TBD

Crosby (10-0) vs. Lumberton (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

Missouri City Ridge Point (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hopper Stadium, Freeport

College Station (8-2) vs. Hutto (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

TBD vs. TBD

Port Neches-Groves (8-2) vs. Dayton (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Angleton (5-5) vs. Texas City (7-3), TBD

REGION IV

Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Bastrop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Kerrville Tivy (10-0) vs. San Antonio McCollum (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamodome, San Antonio

Somerset (9-1) vs. Gregory-Portland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gregory-Portland

TBD vs. TBD

Austin Reagan (7-3) vs. Georgetown (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Georgetown ISD AC

San Antonio Houston (10-0) vs. Boerne Champion (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

Corpus Christi Calallen (8-2) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi Calallen

TBD vs. TBD

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Pampa (7-3) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Snyder (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Andrews (9-1) vs. Lubbock Estacado (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Brownwood (8-2) vs. Graham (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose

Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Clint (6-3) vs. Borger (4-6)

Decatur (9-1) vs. Stephenville (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Levelland (5-4) vs. Fabens (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

REGION II

Kennedale (10-0) vs. Dallas Carter (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Athens (7-3) vs. Princeton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Argyle (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills

Pittsburg (9-1) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

TBD vs. TBD

Sanger (9-1) vs. Springtown (5-5), TBD

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Alvarado (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), time TBD Friday, Midlothian

REGION III

TBD vs. TBD

El Campo (7-3) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Butler Stadium, Houston

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBDvs. TBD

Stafford (9-0) vs.

TBDvs. TBD

REGION IV

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown

Kingsville King (6-4) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. Burnet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Gonzales (4-6) vs. Rio Grand City Grulla (4-5), TBD

La Vernia (6-4) vs. Zapata (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday Alice

Taylor (4-6) vs. Gatesville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

La Feria (7-2) vs. Beeville Jones (4-6), TBD

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Connally

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Pecos (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Snyder

Godley (4-6), Ferris (3-7) or Dallas Lincoln (5-4) vs. Krum (4-6)

Sweetwater (10-0) vs. Dalhart (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Aubrey (6-4) vs. Ferris (3-7), Godley (4-6) or Dallas Lincoln (5-4)

Celina (10-0) vs. Venus (3-7) or Dallas Lincoln (5-4)

Monahans (6-4) vs. Perryton (5-5) or Bushland (4-6)

Dallas Madison (7-2) vs. Anna (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

Perryton (5-5) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Muleshoe

REGION II

Gilmer (10-0) vs. TBD

Shepherd (8-2) vs. Mexia (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan

TBD vs. Emory Rains (6-4)

Fairfield (7-3) vs. Diboll (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Lorena (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, College Station HS

TBD vs. Canton (5-5)

Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-4) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Madisonville

Bullard (7-3) vs.TBD

REGION III

TBD vs. TBD

Wharton (7-3) vs. La Grange (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

Giddings (10-0) vs. Sweeny (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

REGION IV

Navarro (9-0) vs. Poteet (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, South San Stadium, San Antonio

Rio Hondo (7-2) vs. Yoakum (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Devine (9-1) vs. Lytle (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Devine

Cuero (5-5) vs. Port Isabel (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Sinton (9-0) vs. Raymondville (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bandera

Orange Grove (9-0) vs. Ingleside (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi Calallen

Wimberly (3-7) vs. Pearsall (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edgewood

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Muleshoe (8-1) or Childress (6-3) vs. Denver City (4-5) or Slaton (3-6)

Breckenridge (6-4) vs. Brady (7-3), TBD

Shallowater (7-2) vs. Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Clyde (8-2) vs. Bowie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

Wall (10-0) vs. Boyd (4-6) or Paradise (3-7)

Brownfield (8-1) vs. Littlefield (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Brock (10-0) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Muleshoe (8-1) or Childress (6-3) vs. Denver City (4-5) or Slaton (3-6)

REGION II

Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Commerce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poe Stadium, McKinney

Sunnyvale (9-1) vs. Van Alstyne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Garland

Mineola (10-0) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

REGION III

Grandview (10-0) vs. Little River Academy (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Winnie East Chambers (9-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (8-2), TBD

Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. McGregor (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (5-5), TBD

Teague (8-1) vs. Woodville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Rockdale (8-2) vs. Comanche (5-5), TBD

Kirbyville (9-1) vs. Kemp (4-6), TBD

West (9-1) vs. Troy (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

REGION IV

Luling (4-6) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Lyford (6-3) vs. Goliad (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alice

Aransas Pass (7-3) vs. George West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Comfort (5-5) vs. Altair Rice (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Idalou (9-0) vs. Holliday (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

TBD vs. Sanford-Fritch (3-6), Amarillo Highland Park (5-4) or Lubbock Roosevelt (4-4)

Henrietta (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, SW Oklahoma State, Weatherford, Okla.

Idalou (8-0) or Spearman (9-0) vs.

REGION II

Howe (9-1) vs. Edgewood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

REGION III

Blooming Grove (7-3) vs. Dublin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Trinity (7-3) vs. Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville

Jarrell (10-0) vs. Maypearl (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor

Marlin (5-5) vs. Rio Vista (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alvarado

Palmer (3-7) vs. Clifton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

REGION IV

Dilley (6-4) vs. Kingsville Santa Gertrudis Academy (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dilley

Taft (9-1) vs. Freer (3-7), TBD

Odem (10-0) vs. Cotulla (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio Southside (tentative)

Stockdale (5-5) vs. Tidehaven (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schulenburg

Hebbronville (4-6) vs. Banquete (4-6), TBD

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Canadian (10-0) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

TBD vs. Panhandle or Wellington

Forsan (8-2) vs. Windthorst (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cisco

Abernathy (6-4) vs. Wellington (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon Randall

Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland

REGION II

Mart (8-2) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Clarksville (4-6) vs. Bells (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cooper

Hico (4-6) vs. Bosqueville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

Goldthwaite (8-2) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Copperas Cove

Crawford (10-0) vs. De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

Blue Ridge (9-1) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cooper

REGION III

Alto (10-0) vs. Groveton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

REGION IV

Holland (8-2) vs. Harper (3-7), TBD

La Villa (4-6), Riviera Kaufer (7-2) or Three Rivers (5-4), vs. Weimar (7-3)

Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burger Stadium, Austin

Refugio (8-2) vs. La Villa (4-6), Riviera Kaufer (7-2) or Three Rivers (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

Shiner (10-0) vs. La Villa (4-6), Riviera Kaufer (7-2) or Three Rivers (5-4)

Johnson City (8-2) vs. Moody (5-5), TBD

Corpus Christi London (8-1) vs. Flatonia (5-5), TBD

Thrall (7-3) vs. Junction (7-3), TBD

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Sunray (6-4) vs. Sudan (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Vega vs. Gruver (5-5)

Quanah (6-4) vs. Plains (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo Highland Park

Springlake-Earth () or Farwell () vs. Shamrock (5-5)

Seagraves (9-1) vs. Lockney (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Wheeler (4-6) vs. Springlake-Earth () or Farwell ()

REGION II

Iraan (10-0) vs. TBD

Baird (8-2) vs. Electra (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Roscoe vs. Wink (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Hamlin (6-4) vs. Santo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McMurry University, Abilene

Seymour (8-2) vs. Cross Plains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

TBD vs. El Dorado (5-5)

Albany (9-1) vs. Haskell (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Tuscola Jim Ned

REGION III

Muenster (9-1) vs. Meridian (6-4), time TBD Friday, Springtown

Hubbard (8-2) vs. Celeste (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Italy (6-4) vs. Era (4-6), TBD

Lindsay (7-2) vs. Chilton (4-6), TBD

REGION IV

Bremond (10-0) vs. Kenedy (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop

Woodsboro (4-6) vs. Rocksprings (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Falls City (10-0) vs. Burton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Texas Lutheran Univ., Seguin

Yorktown (8-2) vs. Milano (5-5), TBD

Granger (5-5) vs. Louise (7-2), TBD

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Happy (10-0) vs. Spur (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Lockney

Valley (9-1) vs. Nazareth (9-1), 6 p.m. Thursday, Lockney

REGION II

Garden City (9-1) vs. Robert Lee (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Hermleigh (9-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Trent

Crowell (6-3) vs. Ira (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Jayton

Sterling City (9-1) vs. Rankin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Garden City

REGION III

Newcastle (8-2) vs. May (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Gordon (10-0) vs. Bryson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

REGION IV

Blum (8-2) vs. Abbott (8-2), TBD

Milford (8-2) vs. Gholson (7-3), time TBD Thursday, Itasca

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

REGION I

Follett (8-1) vs. McLean (6-4), TBD

Amherst (6-4) vs. Whitharral (), 7 p.m. Friday, Lorenzo

Southland () vs. Kress (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

Groom (6-3) vs. Lefors (5-5), TBD

REGION II

REGION III

Chillicothe (4-6) vs. Throckmorton (3-7), 8 p.m. Friday, Archer City

Forestburg (7-3) vs. Benjamin (4-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Archer City

REGION IV

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (8-2), TBD

Mount Calm (9-0) vs. Buckholts (1-8) or High Island (4-5), TBD

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (5-5), TBD

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Cherokee (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Advertisements